Category Archives: Exun 2013

Exun 2013 | Day 1 Results

The Exun Clan’s Annual Symposium, Exun, kicked off today, on Saturday, November 29, 2013

Please do keep checking this space to view updated event results.

 

Photo Run – Final Results

1. Amity International, Pushp Vihar
2. Presentation Convent
3. Mother’s International

Photo Editing – Final Results

 

1. Delhi Public School, Sector 45, Gurgaon
2. Delhi Public School, Noida
3. Guru Harkishan Public School

Crossword – Prelims Result

S.No. School Participants
1. Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj G. Vineel, Amandeep Kalsi
2. Delhi Public School, Rohini Dhruv Khurana, Sayan Chaudhary
3.* Delhi Public School, R.K.Puram Pratul Tandon, Vidur Butalia
3. Delhi Public School, Dwarka Arul Ajmani, Navendu Jha
4.* Delhi Public School, R.K.Puram Bharat Kashyap, Vishesh Balani
4. Delhi Public School, Dwarka Aryaman Chakroborty, Sahil Chaddha
5. Springdales, Dhaula Kuan Anand, Akhil Verma
6. Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj Aditya Garg, Yash Goel

Junior Quiz – Prelims Result

S.No. School Participants
1. Delhi Public School, Rohini Sayan Chaudhry, Shivangi Gupta
2. Delhi Public School, Gurgaon Ackshay Jain, Devansh Jain Nawal
3. Delhi Public School, Dwarka Rohan Kumar, Samanyu Mahajan
4. Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj Tosshaan Thapar, Aditya Garg
5. Mount Carmel School, Dwarka Agastya Jha, Vaibhav Singh Makhloga
6.* Delhi Public School, R.K.Puram Abhishek Anand, Akshay Gupta
6. New Era Public School Rijul Gora, Swapnil

Senior Quiz – Prelims Result

S.No. School Participants
1.* Delhi Public School, R.K.Puram Vidur Butalia, Bharat Kashyap
1.* Delhi Public School, R.K.Puram Pratul Tandon, Vishesh Balani
1. Delhi Public School, Rohini Sayan Chaudhry, Dhruv Khurana
2. Modern School, Barakhamba Road Naman Dhanuka, Aatmik Gupta
3. Delhi Public School, Noida Akshiti Parashar, Parth Dhar
4. Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj Aditya Garg, Yash Goel
5. Springdales, Dhaula Kuan Anand, Akhil Verma
6. Delhi Public School, Dwarka Arul Ajmani, Sahil Chaddha

Hardware & Benchmarking – Prelims Result

S.No. School Participants
1. Delhi Public School, Rohini Dhruv Khurana, Shikhar Sehdev
2. Delhi Public School, Faridabad Shaurya Parashar, Parth Nehru
3. Delhi Public School, Dwarka Aaryaman Chakraborty, Pranav Dhingra
4. Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj Yash Goel, Aashish Kumar
5.* Delhi Public School, R.K.Puram Pranav Sethi, Shikhar Shivam
5. St. Xavier’s Sr. Sec. School Lakshay Arora, Shikhar Bhardwaj
6. Amity, Pushp Vihar Arpan Mondal, Kartikey Thapliyal

Product Photograohy – Prelims Result

S.No. School Participants
1. Mata Jai Kaur Public School Dhairya Khattar
2. Birla Vidya Niketan Himanshu Khanna
3. Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj Jessika Taneja
4. Delhi Public School, Gurgaon Siddhart Pandey
5. Darbari Lal DAV Divya
6.* Delhi Public School, R.K.Puram Daksh Sharma
6. The Air Force School Aman V.
7. Tagore International School Vasant Vihar Jatin Kumar Sawhney

Gaming Update : Only 24 schools will qualify instead of the earlier declared 32.

Gaming – Prelims Result

S.No. School
1. Kulachi Hansraj Model School
2. APJ Sheikh Sarai
3. Mata Jai Kaur Public School
4. New Era Public School
5. Vivekanand School
6. Bluebells International
7. Delhi Public School, Noida
8. Manav Bharti International Institution
9. Manav Sthali School
10. South Delhi Public School
11. Delhi Public School, Rohini
12. Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj
13. Guru Harkishan Public School
14. Modern School, Vasant Vihar
15. Tagore International School Vasant Vihar
16. Delhi Public School, Dwarka
17. Mount Carmel School, Anand Niketan
18. Springdales Dhaula Kuan
19. Amity, Pushp Vihar
20. Delhi Public School, Mathura Road
21. St. Xavier’s
22. Modern School Barakhamba Road
23. Mount Saint Mary’s
24.* Delhi Public School, R.K.Puram

These results are also be available at our website, at exunclan.com/results.