Category Archives: Overall Winners

Inter-School IT Symposium Silico Battles v13.1

ExunSilicoBattles2
ExunSilicoBattles1

Inter-School IT Symposium Silico Battles v13.1 was held at Ahlcon Public School, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi on 2-3 November, 2017.Exun Clan bagged the Overall Trophy.

Individual Results are as follows :

Web Design (Second Runners Up)
Yash Wardhan
Anirudh Chauhan

Respawn (Console)(Runners Up)
Yuvraj Marwah (D²S+)

Bass Face (Second Runners Up)
Anirudh Chauhan
Upamanyu Das (NE)

Senior Quiz (Second Runners Up)
Angad Singh

Dexterity (Winners)
Aravind Ashok
Yash Wardhan

Surprise Event (Second Runners Up)
Tanish Goel

Robowars (Runners Up)
Aahan Birla
Shaurya Jain

24 Frames (Winners)
Milan Singh Kashyap (DIGEX)
Udhav Sinha (DIGEX)

Congratulations to all the Winners!

Inter-School IT Symposium Code Wars 2017

Inter-School IT Symposium Code Wars 2017

Inter-School IT Symposium Code Wars 2017  was held at Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj on 26th-27th October 2017.

Team of ExunClan from DPS RKPuram emerged as Overall Winners

Senior Quiz Runners Up
Udit Malik XI-J
Alhad Sethi IX-F

Programming Runners Up
Shashwat Goel XI-F

Group Discussion Winners
Ritin Pachnanda XI-V

Junior Quiz Winners
Alhad Sethi IX-F
Angad Singh VIII-C

Techathlon (Online) Winners
Techathlon (Onsite) Winners

Surprise Runners Up
Aaryak Garg X-G
Udit Malik XI-J

3DAV Editing Runners Up
Akshay Khandelwal XII K
Arunim Gupta

Hardware Second Runners Up
Aditya Singh X-J

Inter School IT Symposium Wartex #3.0

Inter School IT Symposium Wartex #3.0 was held on 25th October 2017 at
Shaheed Rajpal DAV Public School, Dayanand Vihar.Exun Clan bagged the Overall Winners Trophy.The Individual Results are as follows:

Turn Up The Bass – Runners Up
Anirudh Chauhan
Alhad Sethi

Design 360 – Runners Up
Yashwardhann Kumar
Angad Singh

Robo-Wars – Second Runners up 
Shaurya Jain
Aahan Birla

Sagacity – Winners
Aman Verma

Eliminator – Second Runners Up
Veer Rathore Singh [Domain Square+]

Frame-By-Frame – Winners
Sarthak Saini
Shaurya Jain

Congratulations to all the winners!

Exun2017Wartex3

Inter-School IT Syposium Infoyage 2017

Inter-School IT Syposium Infoyage 2017 was held on 16th October 2017 at
Cambridge School, Indirapuram.Exun Clan of DPS RKPuram bagged the Overall Winners Trophy.

The Individual Results are as follows:

Crossword – Winners 
Udit Malik
Sumay Mishra

Web Development – Winners 
Vishrut Malik

Incrypt[X] – Runners up 
Aaryak Garg

Audio Production – Runners up 
Anirudh Chauhan

Programming – Runners up 
Aditya Agrawal [NE]
Naman Dhingra [NE]

Create[X] – Second runners up 
Aaryak Garg
Yashwardhan Kumar
Vishrut Malik
Isha Arora

A/V – Second runners up 
Natasha Arya
Anirudh Chauhan

Quiz – Second runners up 
Udit Malik
Alhad Sethi

Congratulations to all the winners!

Exun2017Infoyage

Inter School IT Symposium Syntax v1.0

Inter School IT Symposium Syntax v1.0 was held on 5th October 2017 at Delhi Public School International.

ExunClan of DPS RK Puram emerged as the Overall Winners!

The individual results are as follows;

Group Discussion- Winners
Sameer Chadha
Ritin Pachnanda

Surprise- Winners
Aditya Batra
Aravind Ashok

Programming- Winners
Shashwat Goel
Aman Verma

Design- Runners Up
Rajvardhan Singh
Natasha Arya

Movie Making- Second Runners Up
Sarthak Saini [Digex]
Sanjna Mehrotra [Digex]
Isha Arora
Shaurya Jain

Congratulations to all the winners!

Infoyage 2016 – Overall Winners

Infoyage 2016 was held at Cambridge School, Indirapuram on 6th October 2016. Exun Clan bagged the Overall Winners Trophy. The individual results are as follows:

    A/V Editing – Winners

  • Akshay Khandelwal
  • Anirudh Chauhan
    Gaming – Winners

  • Shivin Suri [DS+]
  • Aryan Arora
    C++ Programming – Winners

  • Sankush Gupta
  • Aman Verma
    Java Programming – Winners

  • Anant Kumar [NE]
  • Vishrut Malik
    Web Development – Winners

  • Ananay Arora
  • Vishrut Malik
    Symposium (Speaker) – Winner

  • Tanmay Bansal
    Digital Imaging – Second Runners Up

  • Neel Lakhwani
  • Anirudh Goyal
    Junior Quiz – Second Runners Up

  • Aaryak Garg
  • Alhad Sethi
    Senior Quiz – Second Runners Up

  • Udit Malik
  • Sudhanshu Agarwal
    Crossword – Second Runners Up

  • Udit Malik
  • Sumay Mishra

Congratulations to all the Winners!

Techfest 2016 – Overall Winners!

TechFest

TechFest 2016 was held at The Air Force School, Subroto Park on the 26th August, 2016.

Exun Clan bagged the Overall Winners Trophy. The individual results are as follows:

Surprise Event – Winners

  • Shashwat Goel
  • Udit Malik

Photography – Winners

  • Aditya Anmol [DIGEX]
  • Shaurya Jain [DIGEX]

Cipher – Runner Up

  • Aman Verma

Programming – Runner Up

  • Sankush Gupta

Programming – Second Runner Up

  • Ayush Singla

Senior Quiz – Second Runners Up

  • Aditya Batra [NE]
  • Yashwardhann

Junior Quiz (Maths) – Second Runners Up

  • Anmol Singh Dhaliwal [NE]
  • Jaivardhana Singh [NE]

Congratulations to all the winners!

Digilogous 2014 : Overall Winners

Digilogous 2014 was held on 30th August at Rukmini Devi Public School, Pitampura.

Exun Clan bagged the Overall Trophy.

The individual results are as follows:

Programming – Winners

  • Tanay Kothari
  • Rahul Shekhar

Group Discussion/Debate – Winners

  • Neel Bakshi

Movie Making : Winners

  • Devansh Gandhi
  • Tanmay Bansal
  • Keshav Makker
  • Chaitanya Vaish

App Pitching : Winners

  • Tanay Kothari
  • Sana Gujral

Congratulations to all the winners!

14th Bro. Aloysius Matrix Ecomm Symposium – Overall Winners

The 14th Bro. Aloysius Matrix Ecomm Symposium was held from 22nd to 23rd August 2014 at Mount St. Mary’s School, Delhi Cantt.

Exun Clan bagged the Overall Trophy.

The individual results are as follows:

Crossword – Winners

  • Kushagra Samarth
  • Saumitra Khullar

Programming – Winners

  • Tanay Kothari
  • Abhishek Anand

Creative Event – Winners

  • Yatharth
  • Ananay Arora

Quiz – Runners Up

  • Tejas Sachdeva
  • Abhimanyu Sinha

Surprise Event – Winners

  • Harshita Chawla [Economics Club]
  • Rhythm Banerjee [Economics Club]

Storyteller – Winners

  • Sara Wadhwa
  • Mahima

Brand Advertising – Winners

  • Harsh Rana [Theater Club]
  • Nabeel Haziq [Theater Club]
  • Jayant Chand [Theater Club]
  • Sarthak Soni [Theater Club]
  • Kapil Malhotra [Theater Club]

Congratulations to all the winners!

eSpice v12.0 – Overall Winners

eSpice v12.0 was held on 22nd August 2014 at Delhi Public School, Noida.

Exun Clan bagged the Overall Trophy.

The individual results are as follows:

 

PresentIn (Powerpoint) – Runners Up

  • Kabeer Sekhri (DPS East of Kailash)
  • Amrit Dhillion (DPS East of Kailash)

AdMe (Video Editing) – Runners Up

  • Siddharth Bhogra
  • Arkin Gupta

Web.Img (Creative Event) – Runners Up

  • Tanay Vardhan
  • Madhav Narayan

Oh SNAP! (Photography) – Runners Up

  • Adya Sharma [DIGEX]
  • Kripa Gulati [DIGEX]

Wordsapp (Crossword) – Runners Up

  • Shiven Mian
  • Akshay Gupta

CodeHub (Programming) – Second Runners Up

  • Parth Mittal
  • Shagun Goel

Congratulations to all the winners!