Category Archives: competition

Sudocrypt 6.0

Sudocrypt 6.0 – the sixth iteration of the Exun Clan’s online cryptic hunt – starts in around 5 days! The event shall be held over 2 days, from 00:00:00 on 21st November 2016 to 23:59:59 on 22nd November 2016, Indian Standard Time (IST).

Are you game?
Register at www.sudocrypt.com!

The winner of Sudocrypt 6.0 will receive a special prize, the top 3 rankers will receive trophies and the top 25 rankers will receive ExpertSudo certificates!

The Exun Clan is Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram’s IT Club, and has been organizing Sudocrypt since 2011.

Cryptic Hunts have no prerequisite knowledge! All you will need is your wits and your will to push the limits of your out-of-the-box thinking skills.

Ordin@trix 2016

Ordin@trix 2016 was held at Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar on 2nd August, 2016.

The results are as follows:

Hacking – Winner
Ananay Arora

Group Discussion – Winner
Adit Bhardwaj

A/V – Runner Up
Chaitanya Vaish

Creative Event – Runners Up
Ananay Arora
Rohan Dhar
Anirudh Goyal

Movie Making – Second Runners Up
Akshay Khandelwal
Shivin Uppal [NE]
Stuti Banga [NE]
Shaurya Jain [NE]

Congratulations to the winners!

MODEM 2016

MODEM 2016 was held at Modern School, Vasant Vihar on 24th August, 2016.

The results were:

Web Designing – Winner
Rohan Dhar

Gaming – Second Runner Up
Ananya Chopra

Programming – Second Runners Up
Ayush Singla
Aman Verma

Movie Making – Second Runners Up
Akshay Khandelwal
Shaurya Jain [NE]

Congratulations to the Winners!

eSpice 2016

eSpice 2016 was held on 20th August 2016 at DPS Noida. The individual results are as follows:

WebD / Design – Winners : Anirudh Goyal and Ananay Arora

Music Mixing – Runners Up : Anirudh Chauhan [NE] and Ananay Arora

Surprise Event – Runners Up : Shashwat Goel

Matrix Ecomm 2016

Matrix Ecomm 2016 was held on 20th August 2016 at Mount Saint Mary’s School, Delhi Cantt.

The individual results are as follows:

Creative Event – Runners Up :

Neel Lakhwani and Vishrut Malik

Programming – Winners :

Manav Aggarwal and Sarah Randhawa

3D-A/V – Runners Up :

Chaitanya Vaish and Avi Chandra

Quiz – Second Runners Up :

Aveneel Waadhwa and Raaghav Tarak Khanna

Gaming – Runners Up :

Saharsh Vedi and Aryaman Singh

Ads Act – Winners :

Tanoy Majumdar [ETC], Dyujoy Majumdar [ETC], Suvansh Manektala [ETC], Renasha Mishra and Mohammad Osaid [ETC]

Overall : Runners Up

The Winning Team!

Interface 2016

Interface 2016 was held on the 19th and 20th of August 2016 at St. Xavier’s Sr. Sec. School, Civil Lines.

DPS R.K. Puram won the overall.

The results are as follows:

Creative Event – Winners
Ananay Arora
Anirudh Goyal

Senior Quiz – Winners
Anshuman Dixit
Sudhanshu Aggarwal

3D Modelling – Winners
Avi Chandra
Pradyut Kumar [NE]

Programming – Second Runners Up
Ayush Singla
Aradhye Aggarwal [NE]

Gaming – Second Runners Up
Yuvraj Marvah [D2+]
Veer Vaibhav Singh Rathore [D2+]

Congratulations to the Winners!

Digilogous 2014 : Overall Winners

Digilogous 2014 was held on 30th August at Rukmini Devi Public School, Pitampura.

Exun Clan bagged the Overall Trophy.

The individual results are as follows:

Programming – Winners

  • Tanay Kothari
  • Rahul Shekhar

Group Discussion/Debate – Winners

  • Neel Bakshi

Movie Making : Winners

  • Devansh Gandhi
  • Tanmay Bansal
  • Keshav Makker
  • Chaitanya Vaish

App Pitching : Winners

  • Tanay Kothari
  • Sana Gujral

Congratulations to all the winners!

14th Bro. Aloysius Matrix Ecomm Symposium – Overall Winners

The 14th Bro. Aloysius Matrix Ecomm Symposium was held from 22nd to 23rd August 2014 at Mount St. Mary’s School, Delhi Cantt.

Exun Clan bagged the Overall Trophy.

The individual results are as follows:

Crossword – Winners

  • Kushagra Samarth
  • Saumitra Khullar

Programming – Winners

  • Tanay Kothari
  • Abhishek Anand

Creative Event – Winners

  • Yatharth
  • Ananay Arora

Quiz – Runners Up

  • Tejas Sachdeva
  • Abhimanyu Sinha

Surprise Event – Winners

  • Harshita Chawla [Economics Club]
  • Rhythm Banerjee [Economics Club]

Storyteller – Winners

  • Sara Wadhwa
  • Mahima

Brand Advertising – Winners

  • Harsh Rana [Theater Club]
  • Nabeel Haziq [Theater Club]
  • Jayant Chand [Theater Club]
  • Sarthak Soni [Theater Club]
  • Kapil Malhotra [Theater Club]

Congratulations to all the winners!

eSpice v12.0 – Overall Winners

eSpice v12.0 was held on 22nd August 2014 at Delhi Public School, Noida.

Exun Clan bagged the Overall Trophy.

The individual results are as follows:

 

PresentIn (Powerpoint) – Runners Up

  • Kabeer Sekhri (DPS East of Kailash)
  • Amrit Dhillion (DPS East of Kailash)

AdMe (Video Editing) – Runners Up

  • Siddharth Bhogra
  • Arkin Gupta

Web.Img (Creative Event) – Runners Up

  • Tanay Vardhan
  • Madhav Narayan

Oh SNAP! (Photography) – Runners Up

  • Adya Sharma [DIGEX]
  • Kripa Gulati [DIGEX]

Wordsapp (Crossword) – Runners Up

  • Shiven Mian
  • Akshay Gupta

CodeHub (Programming) – Second Runners Up

  • Parth Mittal
  • Shagun Goel

Congratulations to all the winners!

Dewang Mehta IT Memorial Competition 2014

Dewang Mehta IT Memorial Competition 2014 was held on 8th August 2014 at Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan. The individualresults are as follows:-

Techquizitive (Quiz + GD) – Winners

  • Neel Bakshi

Rampage (Gaming) – Runners Up

  • Sahil Guleria

Pixavi (Digital Imaging) – Second Runners Up

  • Tanmay Bansal
  • Neel Lakhwani

Congratulations to all the winners!