Monthly Archives: October 2017

Inter-School IT Symposium Code Wars 2017

Inter-School IT Symposium Code Wars 2017

Inter-School IT Symposium Code Wars 2017  was held at Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj on 26th-27th October 2017.

Team of ExunClan from DPS RKPuram emerged as Overall Winners

Senior Quiz Runners Up
Udit Malik XI-J
Alhad Sethi IX-F

Programming Runners Up
Shashwat Goel XI-F

Group Discussion Winners
Ritin Pachnanda XI-V

Junior Quiz Winners
Alhad Sethi IX-F
Angad Singh VIII-C

Techathlon (Online) Winners
Techathlon (Onsite) Winners

Surprise Runners Up
Aaryak Garg X-G
Udit Malik XI-J

3DAV Editing Runners Up
Akshay Khandelwal XII K
Arunim Gupta

Hardware Second Runners Up
Aditya Singh X-J

Inter-School IT Symposium Hash 5.0

Inter-School IT Symposium Hash 5.0 was held at Darbari Lal DAV Model School, Shalimar Bagh on 27th October 2017. The individual results are as follows:


Robosaga-Runners Up
Aahan Birla[RK]
Bhavya Khandelwal [RK]

Quiz Whiz-Runners Up
Ashvin Verma
Aravind Ashok

Flabbergast-Runners Up
Vinayak Pachnanda
Tanish Goel
Angad Singh

Code Run-Runners Up
Bharat Goel
Shashwat Chandra[NE]

Congratulations to all the winners!

 

Inter School IT Symposium Wartex #3.0

Inter School IT Symposium Wartex #3.0 was held on 25th October 2017 at
Shaheed Rajpal DAV Public School, Dayanand Vihar.Exun Clan bagged the Overall Winners Trophy.The Individual Results are as follows:

Turn Up The Bass – Runners Up
Anirudh Chauhan
Alhad Sethi

Design 360 – Runners Up
Yashwardhann Kumar
Angad Singh

Robo-Wars – Second Runners up 
Shaurya Jain
Aahan Birla

Sagacity – Winners
Aman Verma

Eliminator – Second Runners Up
Veer Rathore Singh [Domain Square+]

Frame-By-Frame – Winners
Sarthak Saini
Shaurya Jain

Congratulations to all the winners!

Exun2017Wartex3

Inter-School IT Symposium DynamiX 2017

Inter-School IT Symposium DynamiX 2017 was held at Ramjas School R.K. Puram on 24th October 2017. Exun Clan bagged the Runners Up trophy. The individual results are as follows:

Quiz – Winners

Udit Malik

Alhad Sethi

Crossword – Winners

Sumay Mishra

Udit Malik

Programming – Winners

Shashwat Goel

Shashwat Chandra [NE]

Inspect Element – Winners

Gursher Aujla

Aman Verma

Vortex [Online Cryptic Hunt] – Runners Up

Surprise Event – Second Runners Up

Shashwat Goel

Aaryak Garg

DCypher [Onsite Cryptic Hunt] – Second Runners Up

Robolympix – Second Runners Up

Aahan Birla [RK]

Shaurya Jain [RK]

Congratulations to all the winners!

Inter-School IT Syposium Infoyage 2017

Inter-School IT Syposium Infoyage 2017 was held on 16th October 2017 at
Cambridge School, Indirapuram.Exun Clan of DPS RKPuram bagged the Overall Winners Trophy.

The Individual Results are as follows:

Crossword – Winners 
Udit Malik
Sumay Mishra

Web Development – Winners 
Vishrut Malik

Incrypt[X] – Runners up 
Aaryak Garg

Audio Production – Runners up 
Anirudh Chauhan

Programming – Runners up 
Aditya Agrawal [NE]
Naman Dhingra [NE]

Create[X] – Second runners up 
Aaryak Garg
Yashwardhan Kumar
Vishrut Malik
Isha Arora

A/V – Second runners up 
Natasha Arya
Anirudh Chauhan

Quiz – Second runners up 
Udit Malik
Alhad Sethi

Congratulations to all the winners!

Exun2017Infoyage

Inter School IT Symposium Syntax v1.0

Inter School IT Symposium Syntax v1.0 was held on 5th October 2017 at Delhi Public School International.

ExunClan of DPS RK Puram emerged as the Overall Winners!

The individual results are as follows;

Group Discussion- Winners
Sameer Chadha
Ritin Pachnanda

Surprise- Winners
Aditya Batra
Aravind Ashok

Programming- Winners
Shashwat Goel
Aman Verma

Design- Runners Up
Rajvardhan Singh
Natasha Arya

Movie Making- Second Runners Up
Sarthak Saini [Digex]
Sanjna Mehrotra [Digex]
Isha Arora
Shaurya Jain

Congratulations to all the winners!