Monthly Archives: August 2014

Digilogous 2014 : Overall Winners

Digilogous 2014 was held on 30th August at Rukmini Devi Public School, Pitampura.

Exun Clan bagged the Overall Trophy.

The individual results are as follows:

Programming – Winners

  • Tanay Kothari
  • Rahul Shekhar

Group Discussion/Debate – Winners

  • Neel Bakshi

Movie Making : Winners

  • Devansh Gandhi
  • Tanmay Bansal
  • Keshav Makker
  • Chaitanya Vaish

App Pitching : Winners

  • Tanay Kothari
  • Sana Gujral

Congratulations to all the winners!

14th Bro. Aloysius Matrix Ecomm Symposium – Overall Winners

The 14th Bro. Aloysius Matrix Ecomm Symposium was held from 22nd to 23rd August 2014 at Mount St. Mary’s School, Delhi Cantt.

Exun Clan bagged the Overall Trophy.

The individual results are as follows:

Crossword – Winners

  • Kushagra Samarth
  • Saumitra Khullar

Programming – Winners

  • Tanay Kothari
  • Abhishek Anand

Creative Event – Winners

  • Yatharth
  • Ananay Arora

Quiz – Runners Up

  • Tejas Sachdeva
  • Abhimanyu Sinha

Surprise Event – Winners

  • Harshita Chawla [Economics Club]
  • Rhythm Banerjee [Economics Club]

Storyteller – Winners

  • Sara Wadhwa
  • Mahima

Brand Advertising – Winners

  • Harsh Rana [Theater Club]
  • Nabeel Haziq [Theater Club]
  • Jayant Chand [Theater Club]
  • Sarthak Soni [Theater Club]
  • Kapil Malhotra [Theater Club]

Congratulations to all the winners!

XINO 2014 – Overall Winnners

XINO 2014 was held on 23rd August 2014 at Delhi Public School, Rohini.

Exun Clan bagged the Overall Trophy.

The individual results are as follows:

Audio/Video Editing – Winners

  • Siddharth Bhogra
  • Chaitanya Vaish

Programming – Winners

  • Tanay Kothari
  • Shagun Goel

Surprise Event – Winners

  • Rishab Jain
  • Tanmay Bansal

Crossword – Winners 

  • Akahay Gupta
  • Saumitra Khullar

Creative Event – Second Runners Up

  • Ananay Arora
  • Devansh Gandhi

Quiz – Runners Up

  • Akshay Gupta
  • Neel Bakshi

Group Discussion – Second Runners Up

  • Parth Mittal

Junior programming – Winners

  • Somesh Kar (DPS VV)
  • Ishir Bhardwaj (DPS VV)

Paint – Runners Up

  • Shinjini Harisukh (DPS VV)
  • Aryan Mehra (DPS VV)

Congratulations to all the winners!

eSpice v12.0 – Overall Winners

eSpice v12.0 was held on 22nd August 2014 at Delhi Public School, Noida.

Exun Clan bagged the Overall Trophy.

The individual results are as follows:

 

PresentIn (Powerpoint) – Runners Up

  • Kabeer Sekhri (DPS East of Kailash)
  • Amrit Dhillion (DPS East of Kailash)

AdMe (Video Editing) – Runners Up

  • Siddharth Bhogra
  • Arkin Gupta

Web.Img (Creative Event) – Runners Up

  • Tanay Vardhan
  • Madhav Narayan

Oh SNAP! (Photography) – Runners Up

  • Adya Sharma [DIGEX]
  • Kripa Gulati [DIGEX]

Wordsapp (Crossword) – Runners Up

  • Shiven Mian
  • Akshay Gupta

CodeHub (Programming) – Second Runners Up

  • Parth Mittal
  • Shagun Goel

Congratulations to all the winners!

Force Fest 2014 – Overall Runners Up

Force Fest 2014 was held on 20th & 21st August 2014 at Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai.

Exun Clan bagged the Overall Runners Up trophy.

The individual results are as follows:-

3D Modelling – Runners Up

  • Tanay Kothari
  • Pranshu Malik

Decrypt – Winners

  • Shagun Goel

Programming – Runners Up

  • Parth Mittal
  • Abhishek Anand

Web Designing

  • Ananay Arora
  • Sana Gujral

Congratulations to all the winners!

Dewang Mehta IT Memorial Competition 2014

Dewang Mehta IT Memorial Competition 2014 was held on 8th August 2014 at Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan. The individualresults are as follows:-

Techquizitive (Quiz + GD) – Winners

  • Neel Bakshi

Rampage (Gaming) – Runners Up

  • Sahil Guleria

Pixavi (Digital Imaging) – Second Runners Up

  • Tanmay Bansal
  • Neel Lakhwani

Congratulations to all the winners!

ORDIN@TRIX 2014

ORDIN@TRIX 2014 was held on 5th August 2014 at Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar. The individual results are as follows:-

Quest@Trix [Crypting and Surprise] – Winners

  • Akshay Kumar Gupta
  • Abhishek Anand
  • Shagun Goel

Wiz@Trix [Junior Quiz] – Runners Up

  • Shashwat Goel
  • Shivastu Kartik

Congratulations to all the winners!

MINET X 2014

MINET X 2014 was held on 31st July 2014 – 1st August 2014 at The Mother’s International School. The individual results are as follows:-

Quiz – Winners

  • Bharat Kashyap
  • Vishesh Balani
  • Shiven Mian

Programming – Winners

  • Parth Mittal
  • Shagun Goel

Gaming – Runners Up

  • Sahil Guleria

CryptX – Second Runners Up

  • Whole Team

Congratulations to all the winners!

Exun e-Lite 2014 Junior Quiz Finals Results

The following are the results of the Exun e-Lite 2014 Junior Quiz Finals held on 05.08.2014 :

Participant 1 Name Participant 1 Class Participant 2 Name Participant 2 Class
Arihan Bothra VIII-A Udit Malik VIII-A
Yashwardhan Kumar VIII-I Anshul Vardhan VIII-I
Nishil Rajan VIII-A Kushagra Kshatri VIII-A

Congratulations to all the winners!