Monthly Archives: July 2012

Exun e-Lite 2012 Interviews

The following students need to report to the e-gurukul lab, on Thursday, in the zero period for their interviews:

  • Agrim Bansal (XI H)
  • Pranav Butalia (XI L)
  • Prateek Swain (X K)
  • Sanjay Menon (X K)
  • Siddarth Bhogra (X E)
  • Kushagra Samarth (X E)
Interviews for the other candidates will be conducted in the following week. Watch this space for updates.

Exun e-Lite 2012 Creative Event Prelims – Results

After viewing the submissions to the creative event, we have shortlisted the following students for the creative event finals:

  • Aditya Khandelwal
  • Vinamra Maloo
  • Kartik Bhatnagar
  • Markendey Khanna
  • Vibhu Pandey
  • Abhishek Vashishtha
  • Mohit Manchanda
  • Jivtesh Khurana
  • Simran Kaur
  • Nishant Mishra
  • Tanay Vardhan
  • S.Rohit
  • Harsh Vardhan Ballani
  • Shreevandana Kachroo
  • Srishti Gupta
  • Siddharth Bhogra
  • Tanish Pratap
  • Kushagra Samarth
The following students must report to the Shogun Lab tomorrow, i.e. 25th July 2012, (opposite the e-gurucool) for the finals in the 6th, 7th and 8th periods. All events details will be given on the spot.

Note : The finals will be attempted individually by all participants. All necessary software will be provided to the participants.

Exun e-Lite 2012 Crossword Finals – Result

The e-Lite 2012 Crossword Finals were held today, on the 20th July 2012, and the results are as follows :

  1. First Position*
    • Gyan Lakhwani (XI R)
    • Sharad Tara (XI L)
  2. Second Position*
    • Shiven Mian (X E)
    • Vishesh Balani (X I)
  3. Third Position
    • Dhruv Baid (XII J)
    • Dhruv Diddi (XII I)

NOTE : List of members inducted through crossword :

  • Sharad Tara (XI L)

Congratulations!

* Non-competitive.

Exun e-Lite 2012 Quiz Finals – Result

The e-Lite 2012 Quiz Finals were held today, on the 20th July 2012, and the results are as follows :

  1. First Position*
    • Shiven Mian (X E)
    • Vishesh Balani (X I)
  2. First Position
    • Agrim Bansal (XI H)
    • Pranav Butalia (XI L)
  3. Second Position
    • Prateek Swain (X K)
    • Sanjay Menon (X K)
  4. Third Position
    • Siddarth Bhogra (X E)
    • Kushagra Samarth (X E)

NOTE : List of members inducted through quiz :

  • Inducted member :

    • Vishesh Balani (X I)

  • To be interviewed :
    • Agrim Bansal (XI H)
    • Pranav Butalia (XI L)
    • Prateek Swain (X K)
    • Sanjay Menon (X K)
    • Siddarth Bhogra (X E)
    • Kushagra Samarth (X E)

Congratulations!

* Non-competitive.

Exun e-Lite 2012 Group Discussion Finals – Result

The e-Lite 2012 Group Discussion Finals were held today, on the 20th July 2012, and the results are as follows :

  1. First Position
    • Vaibhav Bhutani (XI K)
  2. Second Position
    • Manik Panwar (XI J)
  3. Third Position
    • Ravi Tripathi (XI L)

Congratulations to all winners! All position holders will be interviewed before induction.

The following people are also requested to report for interviews:

  • Nitin Mathai (IX J)
  • Sharad Tara (XI L)
  • Parth Mittal (X F)

Exun e-Lite 2012 Programming Finals – Result

The e-Lite 2012 Programming Finals were held today, on the 20th July 2012, and the results are as follows :

  1. First Position*
    • Keshav Adhyay (XI K)
    • Mohit Sharma (XI H)
  2. First Position
    • Kunal Kapila (XI L)
    • Aayan Kumar (XI G)
  3. Second Position
    • Arunima Goyal (XI K)
    • Arpita Banerjee (XI K)
  4. Third Position
    • Shantanu Chhabra (XI I)
  5. First Position (Class 9th)
    • Rishabh Jain (IX I)
    • Shubham Aggarwal (IX L)

Congratulations! You are now recruited into Exun!

 – Judged by Shubham Goel and Aman Agarwal (Exun ’12)

* Non Competitive

e-Lite 2012 (Seniors) – Group Discussion Prelims Results

Group Discussion Finalists

Note: The results are in no particular order.

  • Markendey Khanna (IX-G)
  • Abhishek Anand (IX-H)
  • Shikhar Arora (IX-H)
  • Karmanya Singh (X-L)
  • Nitin Mathai (IX-J)
  • Mrinaal Mittal (X-G)
  • Nikhil Ramesh (X-E)
  • Parth Mittal (X-F)
  • Angad Singh (XI-F)
  • Harsh Chandra (XI-C)
  • *Keshav Adhyay (XI-K)
  • Manik Panwar (XI-J)
  • Pallavi Singhal (XI-I)
  • Ravi Tripathi (XI-L)
  • Sharad Tara (XI-L)
  • Srishti Gupta (XI-K)
  • Vaibhav Bhutani (XI-K)

The finalists have to report tomorrow at 9:10 a.m. to the A.V.H.  for the GD finals.

Congratulations to all those who made it to the finals!

 
* Non-competitive

e-Lite 2012 (Seniors) – Crossword Prelims Results

Crossword Finalists

Note: The results are in no particular order.

  • Dhruv Baid (XII-J) and Dhruv Diddi (XII-J)
  • *Gyan Lakhwani (XI-R) and Sharad Tara (XI-L)
  • *Shiven Mian (X-E) and Vishesh Balani(X-I)
  • Kushagra Samarth (X-E) and Siddharth Bhogra (X-E)
  • *Akshay Gupta (IX-I)
  • Animesh Singh (X-C) and Manan Kedia (X-C)
  • Shikhar Shivam (IX-J) and Aditya Garg (IX-J)
  • Dhruv S Singhal (XI-I) and Siddharth Sharma (XI-O)

The finalists have to report tomorrow at 12:10 a.m. to the A.V.H.  for the Crossword finals.

Congratulations to all those who made it to the finals!

*Non-competitive

e-Lite 2012 (Seniors) – Hardware Prelims Results

Hardware Finalists

Note: The results are in no particular order.

  • Animesh Singh (X-C) and Manan Kedia (X-C)
  • Prateek Swain (X-K) and Parth Mittal (X-F)
  • Agrim Bansal (XI-H) and Pranav Butalia (XI-L)
  • Ram Gupta (XI-F) and Nishant Mishra (XI-G)

The finalists have to report tomorrow at 9:10 a.m. to the A.V.H.  for the hardware finals.

Congratulations to all those who made it to the finals!