Inter-School IT Symposium Silico Battles v13.1

ExunSilicoBattles2
ExunSilicoBattles1

Inter-School IT Symposium Silico Battles v13.1 was held at Ahlcon Public School, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi on 2-3 November, 2017.Exun Clan bagged the Overall Trophy.

Individual Results are as follows :

Web Design (Second Runners Up)
Yash Wardhan
Anirudh Chauhan

Respawn (Console)(Runners Up)
Yuvraj Marwah (D²S+)

Bass Face (Second Runners Up)
Anirudh Chauhan
Upamanyu Das (NE)

Senior Quiz (Second Runners Up)
Angad Singh

Dexterity (Winners)
Aravind Ashok
Yash Wardhan

Surprise Event (Second Runners Up)
Tanish Goel

Robowars (Runners Up)
Aahan Birla
Shaurya Jain

24 Frames (Winners)
Milan Singh Kashyap (DIGEX)
Udhav Sinha (DIGEX)

Congratulations to all the Winners!

Inter-School IT Symposium Code Wars 2017

Inter-School IT Symposium Code Wars 2017

Inter-School IT Symposium Code Wars 2017  was held at Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj on 26th-27th October 2017.

Team of ExunClan from DPS RKPuram emerged as Overall Winners

Senior Quiz Runners Up
Udit Malik XI-J
Alhad Sethi IX-F

Programming Runners Up
Shashwat Goel XI-F

Group Discussion Winners
Ritin Pachnanda XI-V

Junior Quiz Winners
Alhad Sethi IX-F
Angad Singh VIII-C

Techathlon (Online) Winners
Techathlon (Onsite) Winners

Surprise Runners Up
Aaryak Garg X-G
Udit Malik XI-J

3DAV Editing Runners Up
Akshay Khandelwal XII K
Arunim Gupta

Hardware Second Runners Up
Aditya Singh X-J

Inter School IT Symposium Wartex #3.0

Inter School IT Symposium Wartex #3.0 was held on 25th October 2017 at
Shaheed Rajpal DAV Public School, Dayanand Vihar.Exun Clan bagged the Overall Winners Trophy.The Individual Results are as follows:

Turn Up The Bass – Runners Up
Anirudh Chauhan
Alhad Sethi

Design 360 – Runners Up
Yashwardhann Kumar
Angad Singh

Robo-Wars – Second Runners up 
Shaurya Jain
Aahan Birla

Sagacity – Winners
Aman Verma

Eliminator – Second Runners Up
Veer Rathore Singh [Domain Square+]

Frame-By-Frame – Winners
Sarthak Saini
Shaurya Jain

Congratulations to all the winners!

Exun2017Wartex3

Inter-School IT Syposium Infoyage 2017

Inter-School IT Syposium Infoyage 2017 was held on 16th October 2017 at
Cambridge School, Indirapuram.Exun Clan of DPS RKPuram bagged the Overall Winners Trophy.

The Individual Results are as follows:

Crossword – Winners 
Udit Malik
Sumay Mishra

Web Development – Winners 
Vishrut Malik

Incrypt[X] – Runners up 
Aaryak Garg

Audio Production – Runners up 
Anirudh Chauhan

Programming – Runners up 
Aditya Agrawal [NE]
Naman Dhingra [NE]

Create[X] – Second runners up 
Aaryak Garg
Yashwardhan Kumar
Vishrut Malik
Isha Arora

A/V – Second runners up 
Natasha Arya
Anirudh Chauhan

Quiz – Second runners up 
Udit Malik
Alhad Sethi

Congratulations to all the winners!

Exun2017Infoyage

Inter School IT Symposium Syntax v1.0

Inter School IT Symposium Syntax v1.0 was held on 5th October 2017 at Delhi Public School International.

ExunClan of DPS RK Puram emerged as the Overall Winners!

The individual results are as follows;

Group Discussion- Winners
Sameer Chadha
Ritin Pachnanda

Surprise- Winners
Aditya Batra
Aravind Ashok

Programming- Winners
Shashwat Goel
Aman Verma

Design- Runners Up
Rajvardhan Singh
Natasha Arya

Movie Making- Second Runners Up
Sarthak Saini [Digex]
Sanjna Mehrotra [Digex]
Isha Arora
Shaurya Jain

Congratulations to all the winners!

TAPS Fest 2017

TAPS Fest was held on 24th-25th August 2017, at Army Public School, Dhaula Kuan. Exun Clan and Domain Square bagged the overall winners trophy.

The individual results are as follows:

Pragrammadox – Winners
Aman Verma
Bharat Goyal

Pragrammadox – Runners Up
Nikunj Taneja [NE]
Jayesh Vasudeva [NE]

Skirmish – Runners Up
Veer Vaibhav [DS+]
Samaksh Sharma [DS+]

Congratulations to all the winners!

MODEM 2017

MODEM 2017 was held on 25th August 2017, at Modern School, Vasant Vihar. Exun Clan bagged the overall winners trophy.

Individual results are as follows:

Compact – Winners 
Akshay Khandelwal
Isha Arora

Through the Aperture – Winners 
Shaurya Jain [DIGEX]
Sarthak Saini [DIGEX]

Photographic – Runners up 
Natasha Arya

Congratulations to all the winners!

MODEM 2017, Overall Winners

eSpice 2017

eSpice 2017 was held on the 24th of August, 2017, at DPS Noida. Exun Clan bagged the overall winners trophy.

Individual results are as follows:

HAX – Winners 
Akshay Khandelwal
Rohan Dhar
Vishrut Malik
Kabir Goel

Quiz – Winners
Kabir Goel
Aaryak Garg

Logo Programming – Winners
Kabir Mathur [EOK]
Anisha Mahajan [EOK]

Pitching – Runners Up
Sameer Chadha

Programming – Runners Up
Ayush Singla
Shashwat Goel

Quiz – Runners Up
Alhad Sethi
Udit Malik

Crossword – Runners Up
Udit Malik
Sumay Mishra

Branch – Second Runners Up
Kabir Goel

Congratulations to all the winners!

eSpice 2017, Overall Winners

Incognito 2017

Incognito ’17 was held on 24th August 2017, at Pathways School Gurgaon
Individual results are as follows:

A/V Compilation – Winners
Upamanyu Das [NE]
Avi Chandra

Gaming-Quiz – Runners Up
Vrishabha Jinendra [D2S]
Aaryaman Kumar [D2S]
Kartik Gupta [D2S]

Surprise Event – Second Runners Up
Aravind Ashok

Congratulations to all the winners!

Force Fest 2017

Force Fest 2017 was held at Apeejay School, Sheik Sarai on 23rd and 24th August, 2017. Exun Clan bagged the overall winners trophy.
The individual results are as follows:

BoxSpot(Crossword)- 1st
Udit Malik
Alhad Sethi

# include (Programming) – 2nd 
Aman Verma 
Bharat Goyal [NE]

Exaction(Quiz)- 2nd
Vinayak Pachnanda
Angad Singh

Raiment (Fancy Dress) – 3rd
Disha Matlani [ DPS EOK ]

Congratulations to all the winners!