ACCESS 2016

ACCESS 2016 was held at Modern School, Barakhamba Road on 16th and 17th December 2016. Exun Clan bagged the overall runners-up trophy. The individual results are as follows:

Web Design – Winners
Vishrut Malik
Raghav Kukreti

Sub-Junior Quiz – Winners
Angad Singh
Vinayak Pachnanda

Cadet Powerpoint – Winners
Gurmani Kaur [DPS VV]

Surprise Event – Winners
Mukesh Kumar [InCharge, Exun Clan]
The Team – Exun

A/V Editing – Runners Up
Akshay Khandelwal
Anirudh Chauhan

Digital Imaging – Runners Up
Neel Lakhwani
Anirudh Goyal

Crossword – Runners Up
Udit Malik
Sumay Mishra

Open Quiz – Runners Up
Kabir Goel
Aaryak Garg

Hardware – Runners Up
Shreyas Kishore

Hardware – Second Runners Up
Danish Bansal [RK]

Techathlon – Second Runners Up
Ananay Arora

Congratulations to all the winners!

Dynamix 15.0

Dynamix XV was held at Ramjas School,R.K Puram on 25th and 26th october. Exun Clan bagged the overall runners up trophy.
The Individual Results are as follows:

PC Gaming-Winners [DS+]
Aaryak Garg
Veer Vaibhav Singh Rathore
Haardik Kumar
Anubhav Gosh
Saharsh Vedi

RobolympiX [Roboknights]-Winners
Danish Bansal
Ritvik Gupta

Quizzing-Runners Up
Udit Malik
Raaghav Tarak Khanna

Programming-Runners Up
Ayush Singhla

Creative Event-Second Runners Up
Ananay Arora
Aaryak Garg

Hackathon-Second Runners Up
Ananay Arora
Shreyas Kishore

Console Gaming [DS+]-Second Runners Up
Yuvraj Marwah

XVenture-Second Runners Up
Akshay Khandelwal
Raj Bakshi [NE]

Group Discussion-Second Runners Up
Sameer Chadha

Inspect Element-Second Runners Up
Vishrut Malik
Aman Verma

Congratulations to all the winners!

Multimedia Contest 2016

Multimedia Contest 2016 was held at Vasant Valley School on 2nd September 2016. The individual results are as follows:

Gaming – Winners                                                                                                                                          Aryan Arora                                                                                                                                                      Shivin Suri [DS+]

Quiz – Winners                                                                                                                                                Aryaman Dubey                                                                                                                                              Raghav Tarak Khanna

Congratulations to all the winners!

CODE 2016

CODE 2016 was held at Apeejay School, Noida on 10th-11th November 2016. The individual results are as follows:

Movie Making – Winners                                                                                                                       Arnav Singh [NE]                                                                                                                                         Zaina Ali [NE]

Photography – Runners Up                                                                                                                          Vaibhav Sharma [NE]

Congratulations to the winners!

XINO 2016

XINO 2016 was held at Delhi Public School, Rohini on 5th November 2016. Exun Clan bagged the overall runners up trophy. The individual results are as follows:

Exquisite (Creative) – Winners
Ananay Arora
Anirudh Goyal
Rohan Dhar

Exclusive(Surprise) – Runners Up
Shashwat Goel
Aaryak Garg

X-Word (Crossword) – Runners Up
Udit Malik
Sumay Mishra

Tech Exult(Quiz) – Second Runners up
Udit Malik
Kabir Goel

Congratulations to all the winners!

Sillico Battles 2016

Sillico Battles 2016 was held at Ahlcon Public School, Mayur Vihar on 3rd November – 4th November.

The individual results are as follows:

Robowars – Winners

  • Aahan Birla
  • Danish Bansal

Digital Imaging – Runners Up

  • Anirudh Goyal

Congratulations to all the winners!

C.O.R.E. 9

C.O.R.E. 9 was held at Delhi Public School, Dwarka on 27th October – 28th October 2016.

The individual results are as follows:

Creative Event – Runners Up

  • Ananay Arora
  • Neel Lakhwani
  • Anirudh Goyal

AV Editing – Runners Up

  • Chaitanya Vaish
  • Tanmay Bansal

RoboWars – Winners

  • Danish Bansal

Group Discussion – Winners

  • Adit Bhardwaj

Surprise Event – Winners

  • Shashwat Goel
  • Manav Aggarwal

Crossword – Second Runners Up

  • Udit Malik
  • Srijan Jain

Hardware – Winners

  • Shreyas Kishore
  • Aditya Singh

Congratulations to all the winners!

Infoyage 2016 – Overall Winners

Infoyage 2016 was held at Cambridge School, Indirapuram on 6th October.

Exun Clan bagged the Overall Winners Trophy. The individual results are as follows:

Java Programming – Winners

  • Vishrut Malik
  • Anant Kumar

AV Editing – Winners

  • Akshay Khandelwal
  • Anirudh Chauhan

Gaming – Winners

  • Aryan Arora
  • Shivin Suri

C++ Programming – Winners

  • Sankush Gupta
  • Aman Verma

Web Development – Runners Up

  • Ananay Arora
  • Vishrut Malik

Graphic Design – Second Runners Up

  • Anirudh Goyal
  • Neel Lakhwani

Congratulations to all the winners!